Road Issues Other Than Potholes Archived

34 Rockport Rd Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8091719

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Road Issues Other Than Potholes

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

The side walk on Rockport road is interrupted by someone’s yard that extends past the sidewalk & into part of the road. This forces pedestrians into the road & since their yard extends into the road this part of the road is much narrower than the rest of the road. There is a lot of beach traffic on this road & forcing pedestrians to walk in it is a hazard.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.