Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

218 4th St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8091851

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree needs to be trimmed.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Kwanzan Cherry
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. tree is dropping cheeries
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Parks & Forestry - Ed (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.