Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

3 Mudge St Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8092906

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

138 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

This property is semi vacant. Weeds are growing inside and outside the backyard covering the sidewalk, also back yard waste is abandoned inside and outside the property, I have seen rats running in and out. Do we have a right to expect that this neighbor keeps his property reasonably clean? Is there an ordinance in Swampscott
that enforces laws about blighted properties that cause general deterioration and instability and substantially endanger the health and safety of residents? This is also a fire hazard.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.