Illegal Sign Archived

21 Whitman St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8093321

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Illegal Sign

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

Body shop 9 whitman st has pole sighns on fence brake job ect. Residential area looks terrible.Not sure what they are aloud for signs but would like to see them taken down and area cleaned up and not working on cars on the side walk and blocking .It seems like there is to many business running out of that 1 spot 2 or 3 business? Only 1 spray booth so i don't think they are using the right equipment for safety?


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.