Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Request a new Recycling Container Acknowledged

813-899 Glenside Way Glen Burnie, MD, 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8093733

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Description

Need replacement recycling container. Our is busted and no longer has wheels.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 65 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Rep 8 (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.