Request a new Recycling Container Closed

7780 Moonfall Ct Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8094586

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Riviera Beach

Reported:

on

Description

Our 65 gallon recycle bin has a broken lid. We would like a 95 gallon recycle bin please.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 95 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. yes
Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Rep 8 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.