Traffic Concerns Archived

1101–1153 Carmelita Ave Burlingame 94010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8094706

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

7645784

Description

I can’t cross this intersection on my Steele bicycle or my aluminum bicycle bc the light does not detect it. My freedom to move around depends on whether or not a car is near me at the light.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.