Limbs/Debris /Bulky Item pick up Closed

2237 Marion St Birmingham, AL, 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8100371

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Limbs/Debris Pickup Request

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

I have limbs from where we cut down a dead tree on my back lot directly across from Shades Mountain Elementary School. The limbs are there not at 2237 Marion Street. This is my back lot that faces Blue Ridge Blvd. Thanks we cut it down before school started .

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...