Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

95 Audubon St New Haven, CT, 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8100923

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

To whom it may concern, according to the trash route, there should not be any garbage trucks that stopped on audubon street. However, American Waste along with other vendors have stopped outside of my windows on Audubon, as early as 3:30 AM to clean the dumpsters at Koffee and Audubon Court. Is there a way to make the trucks come later or not stop on Audubon? Thanks for your attention to the matter!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Please fix (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.