Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Closed

94 Gifford Avenue Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8102841

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping and Delineator Maintenance

Viewed:

274 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Request installation of plastic bollards/posts in street in front of fire hydrant to prevent unsafe and illegal parking there

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. Curb in front of hydrant has not been painted in years
Post a New Comment

15 Comments

New Comment

I want to...