Sidewalk and Ramp Archived

1301 Sw College Ave Topeka KS 66604 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8102953

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Sidewalk and Ramp

Viewed:

32 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

113727

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Partially disabled vehicle with no license plates has been parked on the sidewalk for over a month.

also asked...
Q. What is the exact nature of the problem?
A. Vehicle is blocking the sidewalk. Parking violation.
Q. Which side of the road is it on, approx. ft & direction from address/intersection.
A. Southwest of 13th & College Ave

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.