Zoning Inquiry Archived

801-899 S Franklin St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8103049

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Zoning Inquiry

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

zoning

Description

This development project has been going on for three years and is still an absolute mess. How does the town allow this to go on, especially at a "gateway entrance" to downtown. Is there anything the town can do to force the developer to make this property look even half way decent?


7 Comments

  • Planning - PR (Verified Official)

  • Piney40 (Registered User)

  • WFLifer (Registered User)

  • Planning - CJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Planning - CJ (Verified Official)

  • Planning - CJ (Verified Official)

  • Closed Planning - CJ (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.