Traffic Calming Archived

Rose St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8106918

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Traffic Calming

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Duplicated By:

7827814, 8059977, 8100439

Description

Speeding, peeling out, wheelies, etc are terrorizing our neighborhood and putting everyone's safety at risk. We need a solution like speed bumps or a permanent closing of Rose St. where it meets North St. (this would also solve the loading truck issue w/ JR's).


18 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • ONE Dad (Registered User)

  • Gil (Registered User)

  • Harold Kaplan (Registered User)

  • Gil (Registered User)

  • Toiletmanners (Registered User)

  • Gil (Registered User)

  • Toiletmanners (Registered User)

  • Gil (Registered User)

  • DPW Engineering PP (Verified Official)

  • DPW Engineering PP (Verified Official)

  • Gil (Registered User)

  • Harold Kaplan (Registered User)

  • Emily (Registered User)

  • Gil (Registered User)

  • DPW Engineering PP (Verified Official)

  • DPW Engineering PP (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Engineering PP (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.