Rubish Collection Open

4 Concord St Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8108332

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Rubish Collection

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Roughly 2 to 3 weeks of trash has not been collected despite being placed in the appropriate natick blue trash bags and placed inside the bin and brought to the appropriate curb side. At this point there is a foul smell coming from the bin and flies buzzing around it constantly. I’m not worried about rodents and other pests may be getting into it.

also asked...
Q. What is your trash collection inquiry or issue?
A. Trash has not been collected.
Q. What day of the week is your normal rubbish pick-up scheduled?
A. Wednesday
Q. Please provide street address related to inquiry.
A. 4 concord street natick ma

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...