Tree Maintenance Request on Common Property Archived

101 Priest Landing Dr Savannah, GA, 31411, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8109522

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Tree Maintenance Request on Common Property

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree at right edge of common property where Monastery Ruins are has fallen. Blocking postal truck path in the street to 101 Priest Landing mailbox. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree dead?
A. No
Q. Is the tree damaged/broken?
A. Yes
Q. Is the tree a danger to persons and/or property?
A. No
Q. Type of tree:
A. Hardwood
Q. Location of Tree
A. Right edge of Monastery Ruins lot on Priest Landing. Overlaying the street.

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.