Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

85 Vista Ter New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8113880

Submitted To:

New Haven: Internal

Category:

Long Term Infrastructure Project

Viewed:

344 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

9632211, 8893319

Description

Cracked sidewalk/curb - asphalt patches from years ago are lifted by growing roots along the street, lots of elderly and joggers and strollers passing and very unsafe,


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.