Heavy Trucks Open

Russell St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8114546

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

Why has there been a surge in heavy trucks trying to make their way through Russell and adjoining streets barely making their way through parked cars? My guess is their dodging lights at Pleasant Street and Highland Avenue. Are oversized trucks other than city trucks allowed on our streets?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.