Missed Trash Pickup Archived

135 Elm St Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

8114838

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Missed Trash Pickup

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

The Port

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Hello - Trash collectors did come today but they didn’t take our broken trash can. Last week I asked verbally for it to be removed and it was not. This week I left a paper taped on top and it was left again. How can I get rid of a broken plastic garbage can? 1593701902


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.