Codes Compliance Archived

1500 66th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8116109

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

21 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

7862927

Description

Please come cut the grass. The yard of this abandoned house is out of control with overgrown vegetation, snakes, and rodents.

A codes compliance violation sign was put in the yard back on June 12th .. and still no action.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.