Stormwater Issue Archived

150 Brightwaters Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8116393

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

135 times

Reported:

on

Description

Citizen complaint - Across the street from residence has a trash can that is constantly filled with trash and the birds from bird sanctuary keeps spreading trash everywhere and may get into the bay.

Wants the trash can relocated or removed.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. Across street from 150 Brightwaters Blvd Ne

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged SPTO A (Registered User)

  • Robert Donaldson (Registered User)

  • LuvStPete (Registered User)

  • SPTO A (Registered User)

  • Rick Birmingham (Registered User)

  • Closed SPTO A (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.