Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Roadside Litter Pickup Acknowledged

5803 Deep Cove Rd Churchton 20733, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8116460

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Roadside Litter Pickup

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Shady Side

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

[Note: Above auto fill address is incorrect.] Trash has been deposited/thrown onto gravel access to the defunct Turtle Run excavation, between Shady Side Rd and the entrance to the water treatment plant on Deep Cove Rd. Several trash bags are now opened and strewn about, with beer boxes and other debris all over the site. This complaint is not related to the mess at 1198 Deep Cove, but a new, more recent issue/event.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the address of the roadside litter location including city and zip code
A. Deep Cove Rd, Churchton MD 20733
Q. Please enter the closest cross street to the roadside litter location (Only include street name and type. Example: Main St.)
A. Off Shady Side Rd prior to mailboxes at Central Ave.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SB (Verified Official)

  • Linda (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.