Missed Trash Pick Up Archived

4101–4399 Aspen Ave Ne Albuquerque NM 87110, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8116961

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Missed Trash Pick Up

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Altura

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200702-001908

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Again the trash is overflowing and smells from dog waste and food. Just can’t understand why a regular trash pick up at Altura Park cannot be arranged.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What day is your trash pick up?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.