Dog Pick Up Signs Archived

1201 Haxall Point Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

811710

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1088 times

Neighborhood:

Central Office

Reported:

on

Description

With the growth along the canal, more and more people with dogs are walking their pets along the canal. Unfortunately most don't pick up behind their dogs. Perhaps some signs reminding people that there is a $$ fine if you don't pick up behind your pet.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    RVA (Guest)

    Dog poop 1 square
  • No avatar 32x32

    RVA on the canal (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    RVA (Guest)

  • No avatar 32x32

    RVA on the canal (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    RVA (Guest)

    Dog poop 2 square
  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed RVA Care Warrior (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened RVA on the canal (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed RVA Care Warrior (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    RVA (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.