Tree or Stump Maintainence Request Archived

5401–5431 Bennett Rd Toledo OH 43612, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8117999

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree or Stump Maintainence Request

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

North Towne

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

304778

Description

Over grown and completely covering the sidewalk. Sidewalk buckled toward open drain with a large hole around it. To walk around the foliage covering the sidewalk you have to be careful because of the hole being right next to it. Dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the tree or stump is located?
A. 5523 Bennett
Q. Is the tree or stump located between the street and the sidewalk?
A. No
Q. Is the tree located on private propery or public right of way?
A. Unknown
Q. Where is the tree or stump located on the property?
A. Front
Q. Please describe the condition of the tree
A. seems healthy
Q. Is the tree creating a safety risk to person or property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the type of maintenance requested?
A. Tree trim
Q. When was the tree removed?
A. wasn't
Q. Please provide any additional details.
A. Looks like open drain with large deprsession between the sidealk and stret

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.