Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

190 Clinton Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8120723

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Litter/Illegal dumping

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

The Aladdin store owner immediately around the corner at NW corner of JFK Blvd continue s to place their commercial recycling St the curb, which JC Recycling repeatedly refuses to pick up. This ongoing unwillingness to comply with city governance is blighting our neighborhood, and poses a health threat even as it is eventually spread onto the streets. Please remedy this.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.