S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Archived

701-899 Plumtree St Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8121881

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Piles of garbage and cut limbs blocking both sides of Plumtree near Balkcom Avenue. Multiple acts of criminal dumping in the last two years have made the street a virtual landfill.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.