Noise Violations Archived

9845 Coleman Rd Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8123142

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Noise Violations

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

The neighbor in Cedar Trace has music playing with bass that's so "boomy" that it's shaking my house and making being inside the house unbearable. The music itself isn't very loud but the bass is so intense that it's making me feel nauseous.


2 Comments

  • City of Roswell Georgia (Verified Official)

  • Closed Community Development Dept (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.