Street Light Repair Acknowledged

6949 Steeplechase Dr Nw Huntsville, AL, 35806, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8123231

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Street Light Repair

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light on the East Side Alley of the STEEPLECHASE SUBDIVISION ( behind Townhouse #six 915 Steeplechase Drive, NW ) appears to be burnt out.
The electrical pole is leaning ( and looks like it has been there a long time) and does not look
like it will last much longer. Thanks


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Huntsville Connect) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.