Trespassing in Vacant Building Concern Archived

3632 N Detroit Ave Toledo OH 43612, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8124185

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Trespassing in Vacant Building Concern

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

304901

Description

This building to a danger to our community.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where trespassing is occurring?
A. 3632 N. Detroit Ave.
Q. Please briefly describe the situation and provide the names or physical description of the key players.
A. This building caught on fire and needs a permanent solution to these issues.
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. all the time
Q. Is the property unsecured?
A. Yes
Q. What area is unsecure?
A. enough where someone could set fire to it

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.