Traffic (Sign Concern) Archived

1275 Pine Grove Rd Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8125689

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Sign Concern)

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Truck sign on Pinegrove on SE side of Road (heading towards Roswell from East Cobb) just over bridge is covered with Kudzu/vine.

Also, I have seen three 18 wheelers using Pinegove as thru traffic. It backs up traffic even more at the intersection at Mimosa/Highway 9 because they take up so much space at the light.


4 Comments

  • City of Roswell Georgia (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

  • Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.