P-WORKS: Streets Archivé

Forest Pointe Apartments Macon, GA, 31210, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

8128712

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG - FACILITIES MGMT: Sign Installation

Vues:

8 fois

Quartier:

Macon

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

Both curves before the apartments are VERY ROCKY PREFILL HOLES
STREET NEEDS MARKING
CARS COMING AROUND THE CURVES IN EXCESS OF 50 MILES MPH. THIS IS A MAJOR DEATH TRAP ACCIDENT PROBE AREA THAT NEED MORE LIGHTS AROUND BOTH CURCES AND FLASH ING SLOW DOWN,THESE ARE DEATH CURVES EXCESSIVE SPEEDING

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is there a wash-out?
A. Yes
Q. Is there water in the road?
A. No

7 Commentaire

  • Macon-Bibb County (Verified Official)

  • Reconnu R Hughes @ PW (Verified Official)

  • PW-JHoward (Verified Official)

  • Macon-Bibb County (Verified Official)

  • Clos LaShonda Taylor (Verified Official)

  • Réouvert Cassandra Bell (Verified Official)

  • Clos Neil Atkins (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.