Parks Department issue Archived

1 Proctor Pl Burlington VT 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8129879

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Parks Department issue

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Fireworks detritus and other trash left on the beach and beside the lake Is it sad or shocking that people who set off fireworks are too emotionally and morally bankrupt to care for our parks, the lake, or community?


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.