Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Curbside Trash / Recycling Acknowledged

10 Walter P Martin Cir Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8130423

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Curbside Trash / Recycling

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

This past Thursday the recycle truck left a huge puddle of oil in front of each house on the street, as well as tire marks and big drips of oil as it moved along. We want this oil removed or the street repaved - perhaps after 20 years it should be repaved. It is clear which truck it was from the location of each puddle.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue:
A. Other

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.