Environmental Archived

13155 128th St N Largo, FL, 33774, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8130722

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Unpermitted signs on roadway/phone pole

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Ridgecrest

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

8664642

Description

The place is a junk yard. Multiple non running cars w/o tags, dog kennels, dogs, a unlicensed shed, unsavory activities going on & illegal barbering. Tenant/homeowner dumps barbering solutions into the lake behind the house.

also asked...
Q. Type of Environmental Issue
A. Illegal dumping/runoff; chemicals or grass into street, stormdrain, or waterway

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.