Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

103 Highland Avenue Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8131110

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Yard waste dumped on vacant lot. Near curb on Greenway Rd side. People dump here because owner fails to maintain trash and debris from his property. Property is a constant eyesore for past 25 years

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. private
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. yard waste, gravel and rocks

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.