Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Curb misalignment with driveway entry Acknowledged

37-39 Antrim Street Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8131395

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

The granite curb goes about 20 inches into the driveway entry section, making it difficult to get the car into the space. The removal of this extra concrete will allow better transit and will improve icy conditions on the winter. it’s a simple job but will improve the entry and and exit of the five households that use it.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.