Stormwater Issue Archived

315 23rd Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8131942

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Storm drain cover is broken, cavity open for child to fall in

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Broken catch basin lid
Q. Location of problem?
A. NE end of 23rd Ave NE median, on the curve facing Cleopatra's landing

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.