Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

1640 Worcester Rd Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8132400

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Loud noises, shouting between male and female

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Ongoing shouting and loud noises in Apartment 124D. Repeated issue since April. Things are quiet when male occupant is gone and then start up when he returns. Extremely loud, can be heard in building lobby. Most shouting takes place at night.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.