Traffic Control Archived

Elm Ave & S Main St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8135095

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The light at Elm/S. Main takes forever now when on Elm waiting to turn left onto South Main. Don’t know if the recent paving has caused issues with the sensors


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.