Found Pet Open

Margate Dr Glen Burnie, MD, 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8140996

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Found Pet

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Description

I found this this little guy in the middle of the road while it was pouring down rain. He looks underfed and he has some skin damage. He has curly black and grey hair.

also asked...
Q. Was this animal found in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. If no, what county was the animal found in?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Animal
A. Dog
Q. Animal's Name
A. N/A
Q. Suspected Breed
A. Shitzu?
Q. Gender
A. Male
Q. To your knowledge is the pet spayed/neutered?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color(s)
A. Grey and Black
Q. Approximate Age
A. No Answer Given
Q. Approximate Weight
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has the pet been scanned for a microchip?
A. No
Q. Please list any identifiable features/markings on the animal?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Date animal was found?
A. 2020-07-06T19:30:00-04:00
Q. Area animal was found (Community, City, Zip Code) ?
A. 21060
Q. Nearest Intersection where pet was found?
A. Margate Dr./ Gatewater
Q. Contact Name:
A. Emily
Q. Contact Phone:
A. 4104465596
Q. Contact Email
A. Kamp.kidd@gmail.com

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Robin Catlett (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.