Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

316 S 7th St Newark, NJ, 07103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8142521

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Constituent stated that neighbors garbage is piled up in the backyard and it smells really bad as well as causing rodents.

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Unknown
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.