Signals / Signs Archived

101-199 Swinburne Rd Raleigh, NC 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

81426

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

281 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

No parking signs not installed at Swinburne Rd and intersection with private Wakemed Road. Lots of traffic double parking and blocking intersection. Add a stop sign?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • (Guest)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.