Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

San Pablo Av + Allston Way Berkeley, CA 94710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8142949

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000780767

Description

we stopped on the west bound allston way bike sensor loop at the red light. the pedestrian lift changed to don't walk and counted down to zero. but the traffic light did not change. we had to dismount, walk over the sidewalk to press the beg button and wait through another cycle to cross


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.