Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage Acknowledged

Gulf Fwy Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8143225

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

409253

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Storm sewer drain is clogged with trash in the 1000 block of Pierce @ Fannin.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Storm Sewer - Drainage.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Scooter the Litter Bug (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.