Illegal Dumping Archived

Menlo Park Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8146365

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

8108977

Description

Corner of garwood and glenwood, there's always lots of junk dumped by the "donation" box. Why is the box there and can it be removed? It seems to just attract illegal dumping


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.