Trash & Recycling Missed Pickup Archived

1371 S Joshua Tree Ln Gilbert, AZ, 85296, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8146384

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling Missed Pickup

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2020-22133

Tagged:

trash

Description

both recycle and trash were put out on monday night. blue recycle seems to have been missed. the can has in white the address 1371 on it and it has been left on the street where pickup usually is done. i have moved it by my address as it would be inconvenient for the pickup as it is a dead end street and not accessible by the garbage truck.


4 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Israel (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works - David W. (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.