Pedestrian Signal Archived

323 George St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

81478

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

2720 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

9649

Description

A pedestrian light is needed at the corner of High and George. It can be impossible to cross safely between 3:30 & 6 PM


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.