Damage Caused by UDOT/Ames Acknowledged

384 W Princeton Dr Midvale, UT, 84047, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8149300

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Midvale

Reported:

on

Description

Back in March ones of Ames vehicles flipped up a rock and it damaged my car. I tried following UDOTs process for filing an insurance claim and both Ames and UDOT denied it, even though I have dash cam video from when it happened. I'm not the only person who has received damage from the I-15 NB construction along Adams St in Midvale and someone needs to start taking responsibility for the damage that is caused by these construction projects.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.