Junk Car Dead-storaged on Norris Street Archived

57 Norris St Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8149827

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

A junk car (flat fire; rear windows partially open; inspection sticker expired in Jan 2015; old TVs in the back seat) has been parked in front of 57 Norris for quite sometime. But it does have valid Cambridge Visitor parking permit, though. Please have the owner remove the car as it is quite an eye sore and may pose health issues as wild animals might make it their new home.
Thank you.


10 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic - KC (Admin) (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Emma Johnson (Registered User)

  • Emma Johnson (Registered User)

  • Concerned NC Resident (Registered User)

  • Traffic - LJ (Parking) (Verified Official)

  • Concerned NC Resident (Registered User)

  • Concerned NC Resident (Registered User)

  • Closed Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.