Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

13 Pennsylvania Ave Newark, NJ 07102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8150732

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

South Broad Street

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

this is a follow up to complaint about back alley along Pennsylvania Avenue garbag is still there and more seems to be piling up. please advise.

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris, Overgrown Weeds/Vegetation
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Unknown
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.